LIFE MEMBERS

YEAR
1993 MARY JOSEY *
1995 LEX MERCER  *
2005 JOHN STOLLZNOW
2010 DEL BATTEN
2012 BARBARA PARKINSON
2014 REG PATTEMORE *
2020 IAN BOGE
2020 JUNE GEDDES
* Deceased

FOUNDATION MEMBERS 1991

 

MEN LADIES LADIES
APPS J.G. ABBOTTS M. MERCER B.J.
ARMOUR T.J.R. ARMOUR M. MILLER F.
BANDIERA R. BAGLOW D. MURRAY B.
BARRETT G.J. BARR N. NEMESI D.M.
BARRETT P.D. BATTEN D. NUNN M.E.
BATTEN R. BURNELL J.M. PARKER M.
BRISKEY D.J. CARR F. REEVE G.
CATLIN L.F. CATLIN R. ROBINS M.
CENCIG L.R. COLBRAN E. RODGER O.
COX A.A. COLLINS M.J. RODERICK T.
FRY R.J. CURRIER M.S. RYAN E.
GAMMIE B.K. FLEMMING B.J. RYAN M.A.
GARDNINER G.D. FORBES L.E. STEEL P.
GIFFORD P. FRIZZELL M.M. STEELE M.
GLAZEBROOK R.A. GARDINER P. STEVENS J.
HALL L. GEDDES J. STURDY D.
HANSON B.H. GEORGESON B. TAYLOR E.R.
HUDDLESTON W.L.D. GLADE A. TRAPPETT G.T.
JONES W.G. GLAZEBROOK R. WALLIS M.A.
JOSEY A.G. GORRIE M. WARNER J.
KNIGHT J. HANSON J. WATTS B.
LEARY H. HICKEY C. WILL J.
LONG H.L. HICKEY C. YOUNG N.
McGRATH D.T. HINTON J.G.
MARONEY V.G. HORGAN B.M.
MAYFIELD L.T.G. HOWE L.M.
MENADUE R.B. IRVING M.
MERCER L. JONES B.
MURRAY S. JOSEY M.
PORTLEY W.T. KLOSE J.E.
ROWLES D.V.E. KNIGHT J.F.
RUDAN R. LEWIS E.M.
SCIACCA C. LOITERTON L.
STEVENS B.H. LONG J.E.
SYMONS D.K. MacKENZIE R.
TAYLOR W.D. McDONALD I.L.
WALLIS N. MARONEY S.
WILLIAMS E.F. MENADUE D.
YOUNG L. MENADUE J.  

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

YEAR A SINGLES B SINGLES C SINGLES
1991 R. MENADUE R. MENADUE J. HAWKINS
1992 M. BUSATO W. HUDDLESTON B. GAMMIE
1993 M. BUSATO B GAMMIE J. GARTNER
1994 D. SNELLIN W. TAYLOR D. HAMMOND
1995 D. HAMMOND S. TONG G. R. MILLS
1996 D. HAMMOND D. PENNY A. LUDGATE
1997 G. NELSON G. MILLS K. FROST
1998 G. NELSON M. GEORGE A. SEELEY
1999 G. NELSON R. RICHARDS D. TOMLINS
2000 R. RICHARDS R. THOMPSON B. MEAD
2001 D. TOMLINS D. TOMLINS P. FRENCH
2002 G. MILLS W. BELL B. BENTLEY
2003 A. CLOSE G. DAVIS R. LISTER
2004 P. HOURIGAN A. LUDGATE B. MacDONALD
2005 P. HOURIGAN R. ANDERSON J. SHEPPARD
2006 P. HOURIGAN M. BIRKHOLZ R. CALLAGHAN
2007 B. MARTY R. JONES P. McINTYRE
2008 P. KELLY E. McINTYRE J. STROPHAIR
2009 R. RICHARDS J. STROPHAIR W. MOORE
2010 D. SMITH D. REYNOLDS M. DUNNING
2011 T. DONDA I. McDONALD R. BEUTEL
2012 C. JAGUSCH R. PATTEMORE D. BROWN
2013 T. DONDA R. CALLAGHAN P. TEITZEL
2014 P. SHAW D. BROWN J. HANNAY
2015 P. SHAW D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS P. CAMERON
2016 T. DONDA P. CAMERON M. PARRY
2017 P. SHAW D. McGREGOR G. ROBERTS
2018 W. CHAMBERS R.PILON I. ATHERINOS
2019 W. CHAMBERS M. LOHAN J. LEYS
YEAR PAIRS
LEAD SKIP
1991 L. LONG D. ROWLES
1992 J. HAWKINS W. HUDDLESTON
1993 D. SAUNDERS D. SNELLIN
1994 M. HAYES D. SNELLIN
1995 R. RICHARDS R. FRY
1996 A. LUDGATE G. NELSON
1997 J. STOLLZNOW D. HAMMOND
1998 J. STOLLZNOW D. HAMMOND
1999 D. REYNOLDS G. NELSON
2000 M. MALONE G. MALONE
2001 G. MILLS A. BRETT
2002 G. MILLS A. BRETT
2003 D. ROACH G. MALONE
2004 D. GLANVILLE J. DITTON
2005 D. SMITH P. HOURIGAN
2006 P. MITROPOULOS P. HOURIGAN
2007 A. McGILP G. MALONE
2008 R. GREEN J. MAHER
2009 W. LAMBERT W. CALLAGHAN
2010 G. DODDS W. LAMBERT
2011 R. PATTEMORE D. SMITH  (SUB. G. MOLLOY)
2012 D. TOMLINS W. HOMAN
2013 J. GARTSHORE B. MARTY
2014 T. DONDA P. SHAW
2015 D. TOMLINS D. REYNOLDS
2016 D. BROWN R. JONES
2017 T. DONDA P. SHAW
2018 W. CHAMBERS L. PONTING
2019 D. BROWN R. JONES
YEAR TRIPLES
LEAD SECOND SKIP
1991 J. HAWKINS W. JONES L. YOUNG
1992 B. GAMMIE R. HANCOCK M. BUSATO
1993 F. WILLIAMS D. SAUNDERS D. SNELLIN
1994 D. ROCHE R. BOOKER R. MENADUE
1995 R. WESTON H. SHAW W. BELL
1996 R. TODHUNTER D. HAMMOND G. NELSON
1997 D. PENNY J. APPS G. NELSON
1998 R. LEWIS R. RICHARDS R. FRY
1999 G. COLUSSO G. RADMAN M. BUSATO
2000 G. ROSS R. RICHARDS G. MALONE
2001 B. LEGGAT D. PENNY M. MALONE
2002 A. LUDGATE J. FRANKLIN T. DONDA
2003 T. BENTLEY D. SMITH P. HOURIGAN
2004 J. FRANKLIN D. SMITH P. HOURIGAN
2005 K. REINIKKA J. FRANKLIN B. RADMAN
2006 I. McKENZIE R. LEWIS W. CALLAGHAN
2007 B. BEYNON D. MOORE R. JONES
2008 G. MOLLOY D. SMITH R. RICHARDS
2009 R. DENMAN J. ROWE W. HOMAN
2010 G. WOODWARD R. GREEN M. BIRKHOLZ
2011 D. REYNOLDS J. GARTSHORE C. JAGUSCH
2012 R. PATTEMORE T. DONDA P. SHAW
2013 D. REYNOLDS J. GARTSHORE D. TOMLINS
2014 R. PATTEMORE T. DONDA P. SHAW
2015 P. GILL D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS S. MUNSTER
2016 G. BISHOP D. FOWLER W. CHAMBERS
2017 G. BISHOP P. SHAW T. DONDA
2018 D. SCHOFIELD R. THOMAS M. HARTLEY
2019 P.TEITZEL P. McINTYRE S. MUNSTER
YEAR FOURS
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
1991 B. STEVENS R. GLAZEBROOK F. WILLIAMS D. SAUNDERS
1992 H. LEARY R. SKINNER J. STEVENSON D. ROWLES
1993 J. STOLLZNOW B. GAMMIE W. TAYLOR M. BUSATO
1994 M. HAYES F. WILLIAMS D. SAUNDERS D. SNELLIN
1995 I. WILSON A. DICKIE J. HAWKINS W. HUDDLESTON
1996 B. HODGES A. LUDGATE J. FRANKLIN R. RICHARDS
1997 R. GARRETT J. APPS D. PENNY G. NELSON
1998 R. GARRETT R. JONES D. PENNY M. BUSATO
1999 R. GARRETT G. PARKER R. RICHARDS D. PENNY
2000 D. ROCHE J. STEGEMANN M. MALONE G. MALONE
2001 P. BALMER K. BALMER B. FAHEY A. CRESPAN
2002 G. SALE M. HILLIER A. CLOSE B. STEVENSON
2003 R. THOMPSON A. CLOSE J. DITTON B. RADMAN
2004 J. FRANKLIN A. LUDGATE D. SMITH P. HOURIGAN
2005 K. FROST D. REYNOLDS D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS P. KELLY
2006 A. LUDGATE J  FRANKLIN D. PENNY M. MALONE
2007 B. VIERTEL C. JAGUSCH R. EVANS A. McGILP
2008 L. ROWLINGSON B. BEYNON R. JONES M. BIRKHOLZ
2009 P. McINTYRE D. MOORE MAHER  D D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS
2010 R. PATTEMORE I. McDONALD D. SMITH D. TOMLINS
2011 P. McINTYRE B. VIERTEL JOHNSTON  D D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS
2012 D. FOWLER T. DONDA D. HAY P. SHAW
2013 P. McINTYRE R. MENADUE BIRRELL  D D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS
2014 D. FOWLER D. HAY T. DONDA P. SHAW
2015 D. BROWN W. HOMAN D. DODD B. MARTY
2016 D. FOWLER A. PAGE W. CHAMBERS P. SHAW
2017 D. FOWLER D. REYNOLDS P. SHAW W. CHAMBERS
2018 L. ROWLINGSON D. DODD W. CHAMBERS L. PONTING
2019 D. BROWN D. REYNOLDS W. HOMAN D. MAHONY

 

 

 

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

YEAR MIXED PAIRS MIXED TRIPLES
1991 B. JONES , W. JONES B. HORGAN , B. JONES , W. JONES
1992 B. MURRAY , M. BUSATO P. SAUNDERS , D. SAUNDERS , M. BUSATO
1993 B. MURRAY , M. BUSATO J. HANSON , B. BOOKER , R. MENADUE
1994 F. McDONNELL , M. BUSATO H. GAMMIE , B. GAMMIE , D. SNELLIN
1995 H. GAMMIE , B. GAMMIE H. GAMMIE , B. GAMMIE , G. GARDINER
1996 P. GULLIVER ,  P. GULLIVER F. McDONNELL , D. PENNY , M. BUSATO
1997 L. STOLLZNOW , J. STOLLZNOW F. McDONNELL , D. PENNY , M. BUSATO
1998 P. SAUNDERS , D. SAUNDERS K. FROST , P. SAUNDERS , D. SAUNDERS
1999 L. STOLLZNOW , J. STOLLZNOW L. STOLLZNOW , J. STOLLZNOW , D. PENNY
2000 J. SOMERVILLE , D. PENNY L. MALONE , M. MALONE , G. MALONE
2001 L. MALONE, M. MALONE N. KOPELKE, B. PARKINSON, D. LYNCH
2002 N. KOPELKE, J. FRANKLIN L. STOLLZNOW, D. BATTEN, J. STOLLZNOW
2003 M. MELEN, G. MOLLOY J. SOMMERVILLE, A. CLOSE, D.PENNY
2004 D. DITTON, J. DITTON F. McDONNELL , P. MARDLE , M. BUSATO
2005 N. KOPELKE, D. SMITH N. KOPELKE, B. BEYNON, D. SMITH
2006 C. ARTHUR, C. JAGUSCH L. MALONE, J. FRANKLIN, M. MALONE
2007 M. MELEN, G. MOLLOY N. KOPELKE, G. MOLLOY, B. RICHARDS
2008 N. KOPELKE, D. SMITH N. KOPELKE, G. MOLLOY, B. RICHARDS
2009 R. PATTEMORE, K. CARLYON R. PATTEMORE, K. CARLYON, T. MYLES
2010 D. BATTEN, T. MYLES R. PATTEMORE, K. CARLYON, D. SMITH
2011 J. JONES, T. DONDA J. NORTH, D. BATTEN, D. PENNY
2012 L. NORRIS, W. CHAMBERS S. HARDWICK, R. PATTEMORE, D. TOMLINS
2013 G. HOMAN, W. HOMAN S. HARDWICK, L. ROWLINGSON, D. TOMLINS
2014 R. PATTERSON, R. JONES L. HARTLEY, G. BISHOP, M. HARTLEY
2015 J. JONES, T. MULLEN J. MAHONY, D. MAHONY, W. CHAMBERS (sub. D.BROWN)
2016 J. PAGE, S. MUNSTER S. TEITZEL, P. TEITZEL, D. FOWLER
2017 R. PATTERSON, L. ROWLINGSON A. DIDUK. D. DENMAN, D. REYNOLDS
2018 L. HARTLEY, M. HARTLEY A. DIDUK, D. DENMAN, D. REYNOLDS
2019

 

YEAR MIXED FOURS
1991 L. ROTHWELL , B. GAMMIE , M. JOSEY , M. NUNN
1992 H. GAMMIE , P. SAUNDERS, D. SAUNDERS , M. BUSATO
1993 H. GAMMIE , P. SAUNDERS, D. SAUNDERS , M. BUSATO
1994 H. GAMMIE , P. SAUNDERS, B. GAMMIE , D. SAUNDERS
1995 L. FLETCHER , T. LEE , J. FLETCHER , J. LEE
1996 H. GAMMIE , F. McDONNELL , B. GAMMIE , M. BUSATO
1997 K. FROST , P. SAUNDERS , B. MURRAY , D. SAUNDERS
1998 F. McDONNELL , H. GAMMIE , B. GAMMIE , M. BUSATO
1999 L. STOLLZNOW, D. BATTEN , G. RADMAN , J. STOLLZNOW
2000 T. LEE , A. STEGEMANN , J. STEGEMANN , J. LEE
2001 J. SOMMERVILLE, R. GOSS, R. FRY, D. PENNY
2002 E. BIENHOLZ, J. SOMMERVILLE, M. HILLIER, D. PENNY
2003 R. DENBY, K. DRAPER, A. CLOSE, G. MOLLOY
2004 N. KOPELKE, M. ROLFE, D. SMITH, P. HOURIGAN
2005 M. WILKINS, M. MELEN, K. REINIKKA, B. RADMAN
2006 K. ROBERTSON, R. EVANS, C. ARTHUR, C. JAGUSCH
2007 V. TRESCHMAN, L. MALONE, M. MALONE, G.MALONE
2008 J. JONES, A. LUDGATE, M. JOHNSON, R. JONES
2009 I. McDONALD, H. ADAM, R. MOORE, D. MOORE
2010 R. PATTEMORE, S. HARDWICK, K. CARLYON, D. TOMLINS
2011 G. HOMAN, M. LAMBERT, W. LAMBERT, W. HOMAN
2012 L. STOLLZNOW, R. MOORE, R. MENADUE, D. MOORE
2013 R. SWANEY, L. HILL, F. SWANEY, R. BIRRELL
2014 L. NORRIS, J. MAHONY, D. MAHONY, W. CHAMBERS
2015 R. PATTERSON, J. JONES, R. JONES, T. MULLEN
2016 R. ELLIS, L. GREIVE, D. DODD , T. DONDA
2017 R. PATTERSON, L. ROWLINGSON, J. JONES, R. JONES
2018 L. NORRIS, J. MAHONY, D. MAHONY, W. CHAMBERS
2019

MEN’S COMMITTEE

 

YEAR PRESIDENT TREASURER SECRETARY
1990 L. MERCER N. WALLIS L. MERCER
1991 L. MERCER N. WALLIS D. ROWLES
1992 L. LONG R. FERGUSON D. ROWLES
1993 F. WILLIAMS R. FERGUSON J. GARTNER
1994 F. WILLIAMS M. LOWRIE M. BRYANT
1995 D. SAUNDERS M. LOWRIE R. GARRETT
1996 D. SAUNDERS M. LOWRIE R. GARRETT
1997 J. APPS M. LOWRIE A. DODDS
1998 L. AITKEN K. FROST C. FROST
1999 L. AITKEN K. FROST C. FROST
2000 R. ALLAN A. MORTON C. FROST / D. REYNOLDS
2001 K. FROST R. ANDERSON D. REYNOLDS
2002 J. STEGEMANN R. ANDERSON R. RANCE
2003 B. STEVENSON D. SMITH R. RANCE
2004 B. STEVENSON D. SMITH R. RANCE
2005 G. MOLLOY D. SMITH R. RANCE
2006 B. VIERTEL / G. DAVIS D. SMITH K. WHITE
2007 M. ROTH / R. JONES R. ANDERSON C. JAGUSCH / E. McINTYRE
2008 R. JONES D. SMITH C. FROST / G. HOOKER
2009 R. JONES R. LISTER G. HOOKER
2010 D. PENNY R. ANDERSON G. HOOKER
2011 D. PENNY R. ANDERSON G. HOOKER
2012 D. PENNY R. ANDERSON G. HOOKER / J. ABBOTT
2013 D. PENNY R. ANDERSON I. BARRETT
2014 J. NORTH R. ANDERSON I. BARRETT
2015 R. JONES R. ANDERSON D. FOWLER
2016 R. JONES R. ANDERSON D. FOWLER
2017 R JONES R LOVE D DENMAN
2018 R.JONES R.LOVE D.DENMAN
2019 P.McINTYRE R.PILON D.DENMAN

LADIES COMMITTEE

 

YEAR PRESIDENT TREASURER SECRETARY
1990 M. FRIZZELL M. ARMOUR M.COLLINS
1991 M. FRIZZELL L. FORBES B. MERCER
1992 M. NUNN L. FORBES C. NUNN
1993 B. WATTS L. FORBES C. NUNN
1994 B. MURRAY M. GUY C. NUNN
1995 D. STURDY L. DUNNETT M. GUY
1996 B. MERCER A. RATTLE J. EDMISTONE
1997 J. LEE J. PETERSEN J. EDMISTONE
1998 K. DRAPER B. PARKINSON L. FORBES
1999 B. ROBERTS B. PARKINSON M. GUY
2000 H. CLAREY L. MALONE A. RATTLE
2001 D. AITKEN L. MALONE L. DADDOW
2002 B. PARKINSON L. MALONE L. DADDOW
2003 R. DOMMETT L. MALONE L. DADDOW
2004 C. RANCE L. MALONE A. TODHUNTER
2005 F. STEVERINK L. MALONE A. TODHUNTER
2006 M. MELEN E. BIENHOLZ A. TODHUNTER
2007 J. SOMMERVILLE E. BIENHOLZ C. RANCE
2008 D. BATTEN M. MELEN C. RANCE
2009 R. DENBY M. MELEN G. EVANS
2010 C. RANCE M. MELEN / J. SOMMEREVILLE G. EVANS / A. TODHUNTER
2011 S. BELLION J. SOMMERVILLE A. TODHUNTER
2012 J. LEWIS L. HILL A. NEAL / A. TODHUNTER
2013 S. HARDWICK L. HILL A. TODHUNTER
2014 M. LAMBERT L. HILL A. TODHUNTER
2015 M. LAMBERT A. DIDUK A. TODHUNTER
2016 S. HARDWICK A. DIDUK A. TODHUNTER
2017 J. SWANSON A. DIDUK A. TODHUNTER
2018 J .SWANSON A. DIDUK A. TODHUNTER
2019 J. JONES A. DIDUK A. TODHUNTER

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT

 

YEAR PRESIDENT TREASURER SECRETARY
1990
1991
1992 L. MERCER N. WALLIS A. FORBES
1993 L. MERCER